Executive Committee

Executive Committee

wcdp_ex_committee.jpg


Members of our WCDP Executive Committee for the 2017-2019 term are listed below.  Please see our Bylaws for additional information regarding how our Executive Committee is elected and structured. 

Join Us!  The Executive Committee meets on the last Thursday of each calendar month.  Our meetings are open to the public and we encourage you to join us to see what we're working on.  Check out our Calendar and Facebook Events for details on our upcoming Executive Committee meetings.


Name Precinct Position
Cathy Summerlin 01-3 Pinewood Elem District Captain
Kreis White 01-4 Burwood District Captain
Corie Wiser 02-1 Bethesda Rec Center District Captain
Robert McNamara 02-1 Bethesda Rec Center At-Large
Sherri Ford 02-3 Oakview Elem District Captain
Josh Penfold 03-1 Heritage Elementary District Captain
Stephanie Cooksey 03-2 Longview Rec Center Officer (Vice Chair)
VACANT 04-3 Franklin Christian Church District Captain
Angie Gordon 04-3 Franklin Christian Church District Captain
Gilda Bailey 04-3 Franklin Christian Church Officer (Secretary)
Jennifer Aprea 05-3 Triune Baptist Church District Captain
Michele Bewley 05-4 Nolensville Baptist Church District Captain
Joseph Lewis 06-2 Brentwood Safety Center District Captain
Wanda Graham 06-2 Brentwood Safety Center Ex-Officio (Williamson County Democratic Women)
Ashley Hultman 06-2 Brentwood Safety Center District Captain
Sara Melamed 07-1 Brenthaven Church District Captain
Cassie Jackson 07-3 New Hope Community Church Ex-Officio (Williamson County Young Democrats)
Ashley Briggs 07-4 TN Baptist Children's Home District Captain
Kenneth Townsend 08-1 Grassland Mid District Captain
Angela Sharp 08-1 Grassland Mid District Captain
Robert Washko 08-2 First Presbyterian Church Ex-Officio (Veterans)
Dana Smyth 08-2 First Presbyterian Church Ex-Officio (Williamson County Election Commission)
Brandon Schexnayder 09-3 Westhaven Clubhouse District Captain
Kendra Simonton 09-3 Westhaven Clubhouse  District Captain
Sally Nance 10-1 Williamson Rec District Captain
Terrell McDaniel 10-1 Williamson Rec District Captain
Chris Polk 10-1 Williamson Rec Ex-Officio (TNDP Executive Committee)
Tracy Halloran 10-2 Liberty Elementary School At-Large
Elisa Parker 11-1 Franklin Elem Ex-Officio (TNDP Executive Committee)
Neil Kornutick 11-2 Robert Ring Soccer Complex District Captain
Kelly Baker-Hefley 11-2 Robert Ring Soccer Complex District Captain
Holly Mccall 10-2 Liberty Elementary School Officer (Chair)
Naomi Drake 11-3 Winstead Elementary School Ex-Officio (Williamson County Democratic Women)
VACANT 12-2 Peoples Church District Captain
Matthew Foster 12-2 Peoples Church Officer (Treasurer)
Erin Penney 12-2 Peoples Church Ex-Officio (Williamson County Young Democrats)
Peter Dellos 11-3 Winstead Elementary School At-Large
Vilma Cuevas   At-Large
Williamson County Voting Precinct Map

Events Find & Contact Elected Officials Volunteer

connect

get updates